7th Annual Ironman (Push/Pull) Meet
Ironman, Bench Press, n Qualifier 
May 30, 2015
Place:  Flint Barbell Club (FBC) Flint, MI
Results in Kilos
Competitors State BW (lbs) Age Division Best Squat  Best Bench Best Deadlift Total Place
                   
Women's Powerlifting                  
(qualifying totals)                  
Amber Harvey MI 114 19 114 Raw T3 45 35 82.5 162.5  
                   
Women's Ironman                  
Amber Harvey MI 114 19 114 Raw T3   35 82.5 117.5 1
                   
Therese Roth MI 133.8 55 138 Raw M4   50 100 150 1
                   
Megan Baker MI 156.2 25 158 Raw Open   80 115 195 1
Suzanne Anderson MI 149.8 54 158 Raw M3   57.5 102.5 160 1
Robin Forstat MI 155.4 59 158 Raw M4   40 92.5 132.5 1
                   
Rebecca Anthony MI 199 40 SHW Raw M1   50 145 195 1
Toni Vega MI 210.2 54 SHW Raw M3   55 137.5 192.5 1
                   
Men's Ironman                  
Luke Arends MI 136.2 19 145 Raw T3   97.5 182.5 280 1
                   
Andrew Dama MI 161 30 163 Raw Open   135 205 340 1
Fred Toins MI 161 51 163 Raw M3   127.5 282.5 410 1
Ryan Hammer MI 161.2 17 163 Raw T2   120 185 305 1
                   
Jeff Tirrell MI 180.8 29 182 Raw Open   130 232.5 362.5 1
Lloyd Dockman MI 179.6 36 182 Raw Open   125 207.5 332.5 2
Michael Merz MI 175.2 68 182 Raw M6   85 152.5 237.5 1
Robert Batko MI 180.6 69 182 Equipped M6   110 212.5 322.5 1
                   
Dane Roach MI 199.8 23 205 Raw Open   122.5 210 332.5 1
Jason Naffziger MI 196.4 39 205 Raw M1   147.5 185 332.5 1
Othel Walker MI 191.4 54 205 Raw M3   130 147.5 277.5 1
Fred Birchmeier MI 199.2 54 205 Equipped Open   167.5 182.5 350 1
Fred Birchmeier MI 199.2 54 205 Equipped M3   167.5 182.5 350 1
Wil Lynn MI 188.4 58 205 Equipped M4   117.5 165 282.5 1
                   
Danny Folino MI 228.2 24 231 Raw Open   170 235 405 1
John Beavers MI 230 53 231 Equipped Open   165 232.5 397.5 1
John Beavers MI 230 53 231 Equipped M3   165 232.5 397.5 1
                   
Doug Peters MI 259.8 46 264 Raw Open   165 305 470 1
Dawayne Capone MI 246.4 39 264 Raw Open   150 260 410 2
Alan Cherney MI 252.2 31 264 Raw Open   120 200 320 3
Jordan Sprague MI 264 19 264 Raw Jr   140 287.5 427.5 1
Niko Palazeti MI 262 23 264 Raw Jr   165 260 425 2
Josh Scribner MI 240 42 264 Equipped M1   230 250 480 1
                   
Darrin Wilber MI 291.6 48 264+ Raw M2   142.5 190 332.5 1
                   
Women's Bench Press                  
Megan Baker MI 156.2 25 158 Raw Open   80   80 1
                   
Judea Archie-Walker MI 279.8 24 185+ Raw Open   97.5   97.5 1
                   
Men's Bench Press                  
Kenny Nonthaweth MI 143.2 34 145 Raw Open   132.5   132.5 1
Luke Arends MI 136.2 19 145 Raw T2   97.5   97.5 1
                   
Ryan Hammer MI 161.2 17 163 Raw T2   120   120 1
                   
Robert Batko MI 180.6 69 182 Equipped M6   110   110 1
                   
Trevor Bryant MI 202.2 17 205 Raw Open   192.5   192.5 1
Trevor Bryant MI 202.2 17 205 Raw T2   192.5   192.5 1
Nate Wagoner MI 195 21 205 Equipped Open   165   165 1
                   
Rob Hensley MI 217.8 48 231 Raw Open   137.5   137.5 1
Rob Hensley MI 217.8 48 231 Raw M2   137.5   137.5 1
                   
Michael Morris MI 233 26 264 Raw Open   142.5   142.5 1
Josh Scribner MI 240 42 264 Equipped M1   230   230 1
                   
James Coley MI 272.8 29 264+ Raw Open   207.5   207.5 1
Darrin Wilber MI 291.6 48 264+ Raw M2   142.5   142.5 1
                   
Best Lifter of the Meet Female Ironman Megan Parker
Best Lifter of the Meet Female Bencher  Megan Parker
Best Lifter of the Meet Raw Male Ironman (Light Wt.) Fred Toins
Best Lifter of the Meet Raw Male Ironman (Heavy Wt.) Doug Peters
Best Lifter of the Meet Equipped Male Ironman Josh Scribner
Best Lifter of the Meet Male Bencher Trevor Bryant
(All best lifters calculated using Wilks Formula)